site stats
[…] If there is no mention of your time order application you can write to the court and ask for a ‘re-determination’. You should do this within 14 days ...

Web(ii) The Interim Charging Order CPR r.73.4. • The application for a charging order will initially be dealt with without a hearing. • Interim Charging Order usually made by a …

WebMar 6, 2024 · Part III, written for a “charging order neophyte,” (i) describes the mechanics of charging orders, and (ii) discusses how the charging order differs from ordinary post-judgment remedies in two important … WebFeb 29, 2024 · Pursuant to section 605.0503(1), Florida Statutes, “a charging order constitutes a lien upon a judgment debtor’s transferable interest and requires the limited liability company to pay over to ...

WebYou can apply to either a county court or the High Court if you’re owed between £600 and £5,000. ... This is called a ‘charging order’. If the land or property is sold, the debtor …

WebNov 8, 2024 · High Court enforcement.